On the Holiday Market Stages
Updated December 1, 2021

We have moved our Main Stage into the new Holiday Hall located in the Performance Hall at the Lane Events Center. There is a smaller stage in the previous location in the Food Court that is now called the Holiday Court Stage.

Saturday, November 20
All That Glitters

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM Jesse Boden Singer Songwriter
11:30 AM Janet Naylor & Linda Danielson Irish & Scottish - Harp & Fiddle
12:30 PM John Shipe Duo Americana Songsterism with Charm
1:30 PM Hundred Acre Wood Acoustic Root, Folk, Blues
3:00 PM Dennis Smith and The Hillbilly Fools Original Folk Rock
5 PM NeverEver Band Folk Rock
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Dharmika Good Green Fun!
2 PM Gordon Kaswell Acoustic Variety Guitar
4 PM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
Sunday, November 21
Velvet Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM
Elroy Jordin
Instrumental Blues, Jazz and Oldies
11:30 AM Froggy Bluesy Blues and Western Swing
12:30 PM Steve Goodbar Blues, Folk, & Old Time Country
1:30 PM Oregon Jazz Workshop Youth Jazz Quartet
3 PM David Helfand & The Majestic Ensemble Vibrant and Majestic Music
5 PM Rob Tobias & The Northwest Express Blues, Jazz, Reggae, Rock
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Linda Yapp The Lemondrop Fairy
2 PM Dusky Blues Acoustic Blues
4 PM Edson Oliveira Brazilian Bossa Nova
Friday, November 26
Black and White Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM David Rogers Songs of the New West
11:30 AM Cascade Harp Ensemble Celtic Harp
12:30 PM Lea Jones Acoustic Originals and Classic Covers
1:30 PM The New Folksters Traditional 60's Folk and More
3 PM Blue Owens Band Blues and More Blues
5 PM The Dead Sprites Jazz and Ragtime, Folk & Americana
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Jim Carr Acoustic Singer/Songwriter
2 PM Jesse Boden Singer Songwriter
4 PM David W. Rogers Modern Classical Guitar Master
Saturday, November 27
Leopard Colony

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM David Wentz Acoustic
11:30 AM Katie & The Cowboy Americana and More
12:30 PM Barrie Dempsey Award Winning Singer/Songwriter
1:30 PM 3rd Act Music Swing Jazz, Pop, Rock & Latin
3 PM Anya Lecuyer Quartet Jazz & Rock
5 PM Gary & Eva Acoustic Jazz, Blues, Pop
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM David Rogers Songs of the New West
2 PM Storm Tipton Acoustic Rock and Soul
4 PM Bow & Air-O Renaissance Music
Sunday, November 28
Hats, Ties and Tiaras

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM David Rogers Songs of the New West
11:30 AM Gabe Schliffer Energetic Looping Fiddle & Cello
12:30 PM Joe Manis Trio Jazz
1:30 PM Northside Clarinet Quartet Holiday Clarinet Music
3 PM Gerry Rempel Jazz Syndicate Jazz Fusion
5 PM Howlin' Dogma Swamp-a-Billy Pentacostal Blues
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Glenn Falkenberg Harp and Hammered Dulcimer
2 PM Jerry Zybach Acoustic Blues
4 PM Petri Dish Folk Singer/Songwriter
Saturday, December 4
Purple Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM Kelly O'Neill Folk Singer/Songwriter
11:30 AM Aruna Beth Miriam Rose Acoustic Folk with Soul
12:30 PM Rudolf Korv & The Northwest Feels Electic Contemporary Roots
1:30 PM The Klezmonauts Cutting Edge Klezmer
3 PM The Lloyd Tolbert Band Good Old Blues
5 PM Jeanne Gregg Band Blues and Soul
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM David Wentz Acoustic
2 PM Steve Goodbar Blues, Folk & Old Time Country
4 PM Rob Tobias Acoustic Folk Rock and Holiday
Sunday, December 5
Stripes and Polka Dots Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM Glenn Falkenberg Harp and Hammered Dolcimer
11:30 AM Storm Tipton Acoustic Rock
12:30 PM Timothy Patrick Acoustic Variety
1:30 PM Gerry Rempel Trio Jazz Fusion
3 PM Joanne Broh Band Feat. Jerry Zybach Blues Roots
5 PM Joe Manis Trio Jazz
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Kenn Amdahl Finger Picking Folk Singer/Songwriter
2 PM Aruna Beth Miriam Rose Acoustic Folk with Soul
4 PM Easy Street Jazzy Swing and Holiday Standards
Saturday, December 11
Holidaze in the Tropics

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM TBA TBA
11:30 AM Mana Grace Looping, Reggae and Grooves
12:30 PM Art Willey Folk Singer/Songwriter
1:30 PM Deer & Antelope Band Rock, Oldies, Blues & Jazz
3 PM Fret Logic Blues and Rock n Roll
5 PM Faroe Rum Celtic/Irish Music
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Karl Smiley Singer/Songwriter
2 PM Kim & Dave Acoustic Folk and Americana
4 PM Brian Cutean Folkadelic alt-Roma HooplaBebop
Sunday, December 12
Wig Out Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM TBA TBA
11:30 AM TBA TBA
12:30 PM Bass 'N Reeds Duets Between Bass and Melody
1:30 PM Sugar Pine Eclectic High Energy Roots & Bluegrass
3 PM SiMPLE Fresh Jam Band
5 PM Robert Blair & The Atmospheres Blues with Soul
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Cuchulain Eclectic Acoustic Roots
2 PM The Vineyard Collective Melodic and Harmonic Roots Music
4 PM Eddy Delbridge Acoustic Rock and Roots
Saturday, December 18
Black Tie Mask-er-ade Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM The New Folksters Traditional 60's Folk and More
11:30 AM Richie G & MaBeat Folk With a Sweet Island Vibe
12:30 PM Eugene Recorder Orchestra Holiday Favorites
1:30 PM The String Breakers Acoustic Groove
3 PM Dennis Smith & the Hillbilly Fools Original Folk Rock
5 PM Big Sue Band High Energy Fiddlin Fun
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM Dave Norman Acoustic Rock
2 PM NeverEver Band Folk Rock
4 PM Storm Tipton Acoustic Rock and Soul
Sunday, December 19
Seasonal Solstice/Holiday Festive Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM Janet Naylor & Linda Danielson Irish & Scottish - Harp & Fiddle
11:30 AM The Holy Smokes Old School and Original Country
12:30 PM Olem Alves Jazz Trio Latin and Groove Side of Jazz
1:30 PM Skip Jones & Hank Shreve Blues and Roots
3 PM Anya Lecuyer & Friends Rock – R&B – Soul – Funk
5 PM Still Thinking Acoustic Rock n Roll & Blues
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM TBA TBA
2 PM Harold Thompson 60's Pop & Old Cowboy Favorites
4 PM Olem Alves Solo Jazz/Blues
Thursday, December 23
Faux Fur and Feathers Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM TBA TBA
11:30 AM TBA TBA
12:30 PM Petri Dish Eclectic Acoustic Folk Rock
1:30 PM Red Pajamas High Energy Folk Rock Originals
3 PM Riffle Variety Rock
5 PM The Huckleberrys Roots, Blues, Americana
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM TBA TBA
2 PM Dave Norman Acoustic Rock
4 PM Mana Grace Looping, Reggae and Grooves
Friday, December 24
Pajama/Ugly Sweater Day

Holiday Main Stage - Holiday Hall
10:30 AM Sarah Lavender Harp and Singing - Mystical, Enchanting
11:30 AM 3rd Act Music Swing Jazz, Pop, Rock & Latin
12:30 PM Dave Norman Acoustic Rock
1:30 PM The Joe Goodwin Project Great Modern Rock
3:00 PM NeverEver Band Folk Rock
Holiday Court Stage
11 AM David Rogers Songs of the New West
2 PM Semi-Sweet Seasonal songs Vocal Duet and Recorder

Busking Will Not Be Allowed Inside the Lane Events Center Lobby at Holiday Market 2021. Buskers may perform outside the main doors.