On the Holiday Market Stage
Updated November 12, 2019

Saturday, November 16
Black and White Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Rich Glauber Music in Action!
11:30 AM Gabe Schliffer Energetic Acoustic Fiddle & Cello
12:30 PM Al Rivers Acoustic Blues & Blues
1:30 PM Green Hand Brass New Orleans Brass Band
3:00 PM Level Vibes Roots Rock Reggae
5 PM NeverEver Band Folk Rock
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Thomas Green Country & Americana
1 PM Dan Cioper Folk/Rock & Reggae
3 PM Edson Oliveira Brazilian Bossa Nova
Sunday, November 17
Wild Wild West/Frida Kahlo Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM
Overture & Stage Door Troupes
Youth and Adult Performance Troupes
11:30 AM Katie Sontag Indie Singer/Songwriter
12:30 PM Rudolf Korv Singer/Songwriter
1:30 PM Cypress Home Duo Intimate Folk, Singer/Songwriter
3 PM Rob Tobias & The Northwest Express Blues, Jazz, Reggae, Rock
5 PM The Fiddlin' Sue Band Hoedown Boogaloo
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Janet Naylor Celtic Harp
1 PM Hillside Harmonizers Roots & Folk
3 PM Jerry Zybach Acoustic Blues
Saturday, November 23
Velvet Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Dharmika Folk/Singer Songwriter
11:30 AM Chip Cohen Dr Horsehair Himself
12:30 PM Robert Meade Upbeat Northwest Americean
1:30 PM Janet, Linda & Marco Scottish Trio
3 PM Greg Nestler Rock, R&B
5 PM LCC Faculty Jazz Ensemble Energetic Jazz Classics
In Holiday Hall
11 AM El Borko Psychedelic Americana!
1 PM Bow & Air-o Renaissance Music
3 PM David Rogers Songs of the New West
Sunday, November 24
Time Travel Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Linda Yapp The Lemondrop Fairy
11:30 AM Edson Oliveira Brazilian Bossa Nova
12:30 PM Peter Giri Acoustic Blues, Roots and Rock
1:30 PM 2 Hot 4 Fido Country & Americana
3 PM Inner Limits Blues, Rock, Funk
5 PM Rusty Still American Music
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Cascade Harp Ensemble Celtic Harp
1 PM Eric Nicholson Fresh Folk
3 PM Jim Carr Acoustic Singer/Songwriter
Friday, November 29
All That Glitters Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Lonesome Randall Rock & Roll Historian
11:30 AM Captain Lovett Acoustic/Electronic Hybrid Music
12:30 PM Brian Cutean Unreconstructed Hippie Folk
1:30 PM David Helfand and Friends Vibrant, Ethereal Music
3 PM Gerry Rempel Jazz Syndicate Jazz Fusion
5 PM Katie Sontag and the Love Notes Positive Energy Indie
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
1 PM Jerry Zybach Acoustic Blues
3 PM Robert Meade Upbeat Northwest Americana
Saturday, November 30
Out Of This World Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM David W Rogers Modern Classical Guitar Master
11:30 AM Daniel Cecil Singer / Songwriter
12:30 PM Barbara Healy Trio Blues, R&B, Jazz
1:30 PM Anya Lecuyer Quartet Jazz & Rock
3 PM Kef Balkan Dance Music Ensemble
5 PM The Huckleberrys Roots, Blues, Americana
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Storm Tipton Acoustic Rock and Southern Soul
1 PM Peter Giri Acoustic Blues, Roots and Rock
3 PM Paul Simon Acoustic Indie
Sunday, December 1
Mad for Plaid Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Cascade Harp Ensemble Celtic Harp
11:30 AM Effinjay Alternative Variety Rock
12:30 PM Sibling Revelry Family Affair of Jazz, Soul, Blues
1:30 PM Jill Cohen Soulful Singer/Songwriter
3 PM Sun Bossa Brazilian Bossa Nova
5 PM Swinging Marmalukeys Gypsywaiian Waspafarian Bluegrass
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
1 PM Gordon Kaswell Acoustic Variety
3 PM Daniel Cecil Singer / Songwriter
Saturday, December 7
Legacy Musician Day
Golden 50th Anniversary Celebration

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM ATA Jazz Band Talented Middle Schoolers
11:30 AM Eugene Suzuki Music Academy Community Through Music
12:30 PM Inspirational Sounds Inspiring Gospel Choir
1:30 PM Jerry & John Blues & Blues & Blues
3 PM Fret Logic Blues and Rock n Roll
5 PM Miller Brothers Blues and R&B
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Paul Prince Innovative Positive Acoustic Guitar
1 PM Bow & Air-O Renaissance Music
3 PM Michi & Luke Folk Singer / Songwriter
Sunday, December 8
Stripes and Polka Dots

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM David Rogers Songs of the New West
11:30 AM Mike and Carleen McCornack Contemporary Folk
12:30 PM Olem & Micah Acoustic Rock, Americana and Blues
1:30 PM Janet, Linda, Marco & Jodie Irish Music Quartet
3 PM The Jivemaster Swinging Blues
5 PM 2-Lane Eclectic Rock & Blues
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Dharmika Folk Singer/Songwriter
1 PM David W Rogers Modern Classical Guitar Master
3 PM Aruna Beth Miriam Rose Acoustic Folk Music for the Soul
Saturday, December 14
Purple Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Howard Ukulele Ensemble Youth Ukulele Group
11:30 AM Oak Hill School Jazz Bad Youth Jazz Ensemble
12:30 PM Aruna Beth & the Rose Lotus Singers Folk, Jewish/Holiday Music
1:30 PM Plum Lucky Spicy & Upbeat Alt. Country
3 PM Lloyd Tolbert Band Good Old Blues
5 PM Soromundi Lesbian Chorus of Eugene Spiritual, Political Women's & Multicultural Music
In Holiday Hall
11 AM David Rogers Songs of the New West
1 PM Robert Meade Upbeat Northwest Americana
3 PM Storm Tipton Acoustic Rock and Southern Soul
Sunday, December 15
Mythical Fantasy Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM The Humingbirds Sweetly Singing Girls Choir
11:30 AM Eugene Peace Choir Songs of Peace and Justice
12:30 PM O’Carolan’s Consort Harp Tunes
1:30 PM Mother of Pearl Eclectic Brass & Bellows
3 PM Anya Lecuyer & Friends Rock – R&B – Soul – Funk
5 PM Claudia Paige and the Druid Sisters Afro Beat Celtic
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Linda Yapp The Lemondrop Fairy
1 PM Jerry Zybach Acoustic Blues
3 PM Robert  Meade Upbeat Northwest Blues
Saturday, December 21
Seasonal Solstice Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM All High School (AHS) Jazz Band Jazz! Jazz! Jazz!
11:30 AM Sacred Harp Singers Traditional American A Capella
12:30 PM Tatiamo Acoustic Vocal Group - Folk, Jazz
1:30 PM Red Pajamas Americana Originals
3 PM Dennis Smith and the Hillbilly Fools Original Folk Rock
5 PM Jesse Boden Band Original Roots Rock
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Glen Falkenberg Hammered Dulcimer
1 PM Buffalo Gals Old Time Duo
3 PM Aruna Beth Miriam Rose Acoustic Folk Music for the Soul
Sunday, December 22
Leopard Colony Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Jim Carr Acoustic Singer/Songwriter
11:30 AM Jerry Zybach Trio Rockin' Blues
12:30 PM Laura Kemp Folk Singer/Songwriter
1:30 PM Eugene Recorder Orchestra Holiday Favorites
3 PM RPM Roots Rock
5 PM The Klezmonauts Cutting Edge Klezmer
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Dan Cioper Acoustic Folk, Rock, Reggae
1 PM Paul Simon Acoustic Indie
3 PM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
Monday, December 23
Hats, Ties and Tiaras

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Chip Cohen Dr. Horsehair Himself
11:30 AM Tim McLaughlin Eclectic Acoustic Rock
12:30 PM Gumbo Groove Duo Fungrass
1:30 PM Groovin Blues and R&B
3 PM Sugar Pine String Band Acoustic, Bluegrass, Americana
5 PM Uncle Stumbles Roots-Improv-Psychedelic Jam Band
In Holiday Hall
11 AM Robert Blair Acoustic Soul
1 PM Johnny Monday Folk Rock
3 PM Hillside Harmonizers Roots & Folk
Tuesday, December 24
Pajama/Ugly Sweater Day

Holiday Main Stage
10:30 AM Last Minute Brass Band High School Brass & Jazz Band
11:30 AM Gordon Kaswell Acoustic Variety
12:30 PM Gypsy Moon Mediterranean Inspired Dance Music
1:30 PM Love Lightning Indy Folk Rock
3:00 PM Acoustic Pilgrims Middle Eastern Dancing & Music
In Holiday Hall
11 AM TBA  
12:30 PM Paul Prince Innovative Positive Acoustic Guitar
2 PM TBA

Interested in Busking?  You can find the Busking Guidelines <here>